Nodding Panda

Privacy Policy

We treat the privacy of our visitors with the highest importance. This policy details the measures we take to preserving and safely guarding your privacy when you visit or communicate with our site or personnel. A detailed explanation of how we may store or otherwise use personal information about you is explained in this Privacy Policy. Regular updates of the Privacy Policy are completed, requiring you to check back on this Policy from time to time.

Information Collection

Operation of this site may require collection and processing of the following data:

Your Information and how it is Used

Primarily, we collect and store data about you to help us provide better service and products to you. At any time you request information from us via a form or other electronic transmission we may use your information to fulfil that request relating to our services and products. We may also communicate with you on other products or services you may find of interest, only when consent has been provided.

Contracts we make with you create a commitment, which may require contact or use of your information. We have the right to notify you of changes to our website, products or services that could affect our service to you. Information on products or services similar to those of an existing consumer purchase may be communicated to you. The information sent to you in a communication will be similar to the subject of a recent sale.

We may also use your information or allow a third party use of this data, to offer you information about unrelated products or services you may be interested in. We or third parties can only communicate if you have consented to such communication and data use.

New consumers can be contacted by our website or third parties only if consent has been granted, and only for those communications you have granted. You can unsubscribe to such communications ay any time to withhold your details from us or third parties in regard to data we may collect. Be aware we do not reveal identifiable information about you to our advertisers, though we may at times share statistical visitor information with our advertisers.

Storage of Personal Data

The European Economic Area is large, but we may have to transfer data outside of this area. If data is transferred outside the European Economic Area it will be for storing and processing. A processing staff operating outside this area may belong to our website or a supplier, in which they can process or store your information. An example: to process and complete your sale or offer support services we may have to go outside the European Economic Area for the transfer. When you click submit of your personal information or other electronic communication you agree to the transfer for storage and processing. We take all necessary steps for security known to be in agreement with the Privacy Policy found here.

Information submitted by you is stored on secure servers we have. We do not store any card payment information as we use a secure merchant. As you know, transmission of data on the internet is never guaranteed regarding safety. It is impossible to guarantee your safety with electronic data and transmission. You are therefore at your own risk if you elect to transmit any data. When offered you may create a password, but you are responsible for keeping it confidential.

Information Sharing

If necessary, we may share personal information to our group members including such entities as subsidiaries, holding companies and their subsidiaries. Information is shared only when applicable.

Third party disclosure may be necessary in regards to personal information:

Third Party Links

Links on our site that belong to third parties may be found. These websites have their Privacy Policy, which you agree to when you link to the site. We do not accept claims of liability or responsibility in any way for these policies or links, as we have no way to control the third party sites.

Accessing Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 provides you with the right to access the information that we collect about you. You may contact us to request access about details we collect and store on you.

Contacting Us

We welcome any queries, requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy, or comments.

Our Details

Our business name is:

Our contact details are: